Our Partners:
Partners:

Our Partners:

×
logo 
ForumCategory: YamahaWhen Yamaha MT 15 officially launch and expected price in Bangladesh?
Rifat Ahmed asked 4 years ago

Recently I fall in love with all new naked sports bike of Yamaha. MT 15 is specially broken my heart because of it’s outstanding and lucrative LED headlight. Though this bike is currently available in some showroom at Bangla Motor but they are not offering sales after service and I’m really confusing about it’s sales after service.
So, when it will officially launch by ACI Motors Ltd. in Bangladesh? And what about the expected price in BD?
Price in other importer is too high and around 550K. It will reduce or not?

2 Answers
Best Answer
Deshi Biker Staff answered 4 years ago

As Yamaha R15 Indian version price is already little bit reduced and ACI possibly won’t bring Indonesian edition any more. That’s why we may deserve the price of Yamaha MT 15 will be reduced when it will import in Bangladesh by ACI motors Ltd. officially.
Expected Price of Yamaha MT 15 in Bangladesh is 490,000/= (BDT).

Farhan Sadik Staff answered 4 years ago

Yamaha MT 15 got more popular in Bangladesh after ACI Motors LTD showed this bike at Dhaka International Bike Show 2019. ACI motors recently launched FZS FI V3 motorcycle which was also showed in Bike Show. But They didn’t release any information about MT 15 launch. This is one of the appealing two wheeler in present time and we hope ACI Motors will launched this bike very soon.
We think the price range will be remain almost same as now. Because of its quality and sportier performance. But the price might be reduce.

Main Menu